Thursday Thunks #4

Thursday, September 24, 2009



Lather Up, Laugh It Up, And Have A Colorful Day!


1. Does soap or shampoo have to really lather up for you to feel that it cleaned throughly? hmmm I guess not. It's probably more for convenience sake, so you would enjoy and keep on using it.

2. Do you have a long standing joke with someone that you still laugh about every time you talk to that person? hahah yup!


3. Share something that happened to you this past week that was unusual. My blog was deactivated. Well for me that's unusual because they have falsely identified it as a spam blog. Good thing, it is up and running again.

4. If you dropped a purple crayon and a green crayon off a roof, which would melt faster in the sun? Huh? It depends on which of the two is more exposed to Mr Sun.

5. You are standing in line (grocery store, bank, etc.), and someone gets in line behind you that stinks. The stink is so bad that people in line in front of you turn around and look to see if you are the one causing the stink. Do you cover your nose, hold your breath, breathe through your mouth or just get out of line altogether? Definitely I'll hold my breath and breathe through my mouth. And honestly I will more likely turn my back as well to see where it coming from (defensive huh?! hehe)

6. If you dropped your cell phone in the toilet, would you fish it out? If so, how much soap would you use to wash your hands afterwards? It depends on which toilet haha if from a public restroom definitely no! But if ours maybe I can think of it hahah and if I'll do, I'll pour hot water on my hands hahaha


7. Sydney Australia dust storm (link). How long do you think it would take you to clean your house after that sort of dust storm? hmm a week maybe if i'll be doing it alone..

8. Do you think you can dance? Yes I was a dancer during my High School years :)

9. You are out to eat and someone across the room is staring at you. Do you get paranoid, try to ignore them, or go find out why they are staring at you? hmm if the person looks interesting too and he/she looks approachable maybe I'll approach him/her.. but if not, deadpan!

10. Come up with a crazy, wacky Thursday Thunk question. geessh my mind isn't functioning heheh I'll try to come up with one laterz heheh

5 lovely thoughts on this:

shopannies September 25, 2009 at 12:10 AM  

oh my that would be wild to have your blog labeled as a spam blog I never knew there was such a thing and why did yours get labeled that

Carine September 25, 2009 at 1:02 AM  

My phone fell into the toilets once ^^ (it still works :p) I fished it out with the toilet brush. Bad memory.

Stef H (Glitterbabe) September 25, 2009 at 6:13 AM  

oh i just knew you could dance! pretty blog! and thanks so much for stopping by mine. hope to see you again.

hugs,

Rae September 25, 2009 at 6:13 PM  

I love your answer in #6. I don't think I'll have the guts to fish it out in a public toilet too. I can only imagine all the different kinds of bacteria present. Eeeww!! Thanks for stopping by mine. :)

Post a Comment

Thanks for leaving some love :) and for not spamming ;) Muahugzzzz!

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Thanks for Visiting :)

Link/Badges Collections

About Me

My photo
Alabang, Philippines
The Sexy Wife of Chichi, a Loving Mom of our little tot and a certified Super GirlTalker! Thanks all for dropping by and leaving some love! Please don't forget to FOLLOW me, its on my sidebar. And to those who already followed me, I'll definitely return the favor :) If ever I failed, please don't hesitate to grab my attention. I prolly just missed it. Thanks again! Smooches to all! Don't forget to leave me some love when you drop by :)

Awards That Were Shared to Me


Get your own free Blogoversary button!

Thanks For Visiting Guys!

  © Blogger template On The Road by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP